Eagleton Donors Listing

Eagleton Legacy Funds

Harold H. and Reba Martin Legacy Fund
Harold and Reba Martin established the Harold H. and Reba Martin Legacy Fund at the Eagleton Institute of Politics to support the Eagleton Graduate Fellowship Program in Politics and Government.

Eagleton Alumni Fellowship Fund

Jesse W. Adams, II
Jennifer Crea Aydjian
Ellen F. Ayoub
Richard H. Bagger and Barbara J. Bagger
Julius O. Bailey
Michael Baker
Dana N. Birnberg
Jessica Brand
Naomi Mueller Bressler
Steven Brody
Steven C. Bruchey
Ruth Ann Burns and Carl W. Burns
Maira Castellane
Paul Chmielewski and Catherine Chmielewski
Randi Chmielewski and Joseph B. Vas
Loredana Cromarty
Carol C. Cronheim and William P. Flahive
Deborah Dean
Deloitte Foundation matching gift
Paul M. Dicker and Betty Dicker
Mariel DiDato
Leonard J. DiGiacomo
Steven Duong
David V. Evans
Perry G. Farhat
Bruce Feld
Lynn D. Ferrell
Emily W. Grant
Brian F. Hayes
Kyle B. Holder
Katelyn Holder
Kendyll Holder
Jordan Hollander
Christopher K. Hughes
Elisa Koff-Ginsborg and David K. Ginsborg
Lesley T. Kowalski
Graham Kozak
Sarah E. Kozak and Keith Kozak
Justin Kozinn
Michael C. Laracy and Eileen McGinnis
Timothy P. Law
Christine Lenart
Amy Denholtz Lewandowski and Jason R. Lewandowski
Chad Livingston
Alma Lopez-Holder
Rebecca Caryn Lubot
John B. Maggiore
Susan E. Massart
Elizabeth C. Matto and Richard Matto
Michelle A. Mayer in honor of Cliff Zukin
Sara F. Merin
Gloria A. Minor
Gabriella Morrone
Arthur R. Murphy
Peggy Lee McNutt
Christine A. Naegle
Edward Neafsey
Sue Nemeth
Novartis U.S. on behalf of Tyler Seville
Novartis U.S. matching gifts
Novartis U.S.
Antanio Oliveira
Calandria Ortiz-Resende
Margaret G. Palmieri
David M. Pantos
David M. Pantos in honor of Professor Peter D. Bathory
Judith M. Pepper
Porticus North America matching gift
Joan Shaffran Prince
Sara Procacci-Wilson
Artis Reed, Jr.
Nancy Santucci
Ellen H. Senechal
Michael M. Shapiro
Kristoffer Shields and Susana Shields
Nanette Shoenfelt
Eric W. Sleeper
Linda F. Smothers and Richard Gregg
Michael J. Soga
Michael Spinello
Deborah M. Spitalnik and John R. Weingart
Zachary J. Stewart
Irwin S. Stoolmacher and Phyllis D. Stoolmacher
Kyle J. Sullender
Annmarie E. Szymanski
Claude Taylor
Lewis B. Thurston III
Suzanne M. Underwald
Kaitlin M. Vance
Bernice Proctor Venable
William Waldman and Carolyn Waldman
Richard T. Wells
Victoria Wells

Alan Rosenthal Fund for the Study of Government and Politics

Estate of Daniel C. Dahl
 Major Support

Adam G. Bierman
Thomas J. Hall and Judith M. Hall
Michael S. Herman
Jocelyn Buck Hunn
Christine Lenart
Thomas J. Pinder
Scott Franklin Siegel
C. Lynwood Smith, Jr.
Christopher S. Wakeley

Ann and John Holt Endowed Undergraduate Applied Research Fund in American Politics

Ann C. Holt and John C. Holt
Major Support

Arthur Holland Program on Ethics in Government

Henry Alfred Coleman
Christopher Holland and Lydia Mule-Holland
Elizabeth A. Holland
Joseph Palazzolo
Henry J. Raimondo Legislative Fellows
Dolores Raimondo

Henry J. Raimondo Legislative Fellows Program

The State of New Jersey
Major Support

Dolores Raimondo in memory of Henry Raimondo

Louis J. Gambaccini Civic Engagement Series

Catherine Sweeney Arnone
Lillian C. Borrone and Edward J. Borrone
Sue Ann Gambaccini and James J. Hughes
Claire Gambaccini Ressler
Jill Gambaccini Grillo and Joseph Grillo
Kenneth S. Levy
Martin E. Robins and Lesley Robins

Eagleton-NJPRO Business and Policy Undergraduate Research Award

NJ PRO Foundation, Inc.
Major Support

Rutgers-Eagleton Washington Internship Award Program

Katherine K. Neuberger Legacy Fund
Major Endowed SupportRobert Asaro-Angelo and Sarah G. Kan
Jesse W. Adams, II
Adeel Ahmed
Saladin M. Ambar
Ellen F. Ayoub
Azra Baig
Cathy A. Bencivengo and Dante J. Bencivengo
Jaime Bennett
Meredith Biegel
Samantha Cure Booth
Stephen J. Budinsky and Rachel Goodgal
Derek Burnett
Everett Burnett and Audry Burnett
Audry Burnett
Joe Chmielewski
Paul Chmielewski and Catherine Chmielewski
Randi Chmielewski and Joseph B. Vas
Alexander I. Cohen
Carol C. Cronheim and William P. FlahiveArpan
Dasgupta and Jill C. Matthews
Linwood H. Donellson
John Donohue
Michael J. Duffy and Nancy L. Duffy
Michael DuHaime
John J. Farmer, Jr.
Gail Ferstandig Arnold
Ian Finnen
Beth Gates
Mark P. Genatempo
Antoinette M. Gingerelli
Francine M. Glaser
Paul Goldenberg
Ian R. Grubman
John P. Hall, Jr. and Joan T. Hall
Nancy E. Hall
Caroline Hancock
Christopher Holland and Lydia Mule-Holland
Jordan Hollander
John W. Indyk
Ava Majlesi Kamvosoulis
Estelle W. Kayman
Dylan Kotliar
Ian Kotliar
Lindsey Kotliar
Sarah E. Kozak and Keith Kozak
Michael Krevitskie
Michael C. Laracy and Eileen McGinnis
Richard R. Lau
Ashley LeBrun
Stuart Lederman
Amy Denholtz Lewandowski and Jason R. Lewandowski
Elizabeth C. Matto and Richard Matto
Jennifer Mazawey
Gabriella Morrone
Eleanor Morse
Edward Neafsey
Steve Nemeth
Sue Nemeth
Steven M. Oriol and Dare Oriol
Ryan J. Peene
Francine Newsome Pfeiffer and Ian M. Pfeiffer
Rose Pfeiffer
Thomas J. Pinder
Gerald M. Pomper
Chelsie Riche
Jessica A. Ronan
Jordan Nicholas Rosenbloom
Julien Carroll Rosenbloom
Sabina Sabados
Jorge C. Santos, Jr.
Justin T. Schulberg
Tyler Seville and Juliana F. Piccirilli
Kristoffer Shields
Susana Shields and Kristoffer Shields
Jean M. Sinzdak and Taylor Huttner
Andrea I. Stagg
Zachary J. Stewart
George Szeles
Claude Taylor
Jennifer L. Taylor
Samantha R. Tracey
Maximo Vazquez
John R. Weingart and Deborah M. Spitalnik
Janine Stanzione Werkman
Lorraine M. Williams
Peter V. Yeager and Shari Yeager
Jeffrey Zhang

William J. Hamilton, Jr. Memorial Fund

Theodore J. Miller

NJ Redistricting: Community Engagement Prioritizing New Jersey’s Communities of Color

Fair Redistricting in New Jersey Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Major Program Support

Eagleton General Support

Estate of Daniel C. Dahl
Major SupportAndrew D. Abrams and Christine L. Abrams
Diane Allen
Saladin M. Ambar
James R. Antoniono
Guillermo Artiles and Megan N. Linares
Ellen F. Ayoub
Jane T. Baumann
Benevity on behalf of Ms. Elizabeth R. Besen
Andrew P. Bolson
Lillian C. Borrone and Edward J. Borrone
Valerie J. Bradley and Lewis D. Sargentich
Muriel E. Brown
Steven C. Bruchey
Joseph T. Cashin
Jonathan Castaneda
Randy Cherry
Patrick F. Clark
James C. Cofer
Henry Alfred Coleman
Adam R. Conrad
Eric R. Daleo
Joel H. Davidson
Jeffrey P. Davis and Deborah Davis
D.E. Shaw Research, LLC.
DeAlessi Enterprises, Inc. on behalf of Jason J. DeAlessi
Joseph V. Doria, Jr.
Daniel R. Dowdy
Susan E. Dunphy
Bonnie Ettinger
John J. Farmer, Jr.
Kathleen P. Fazzari
Marcia M. Ringel Feldheim
Joan Gell and Maurice Gell
Michael Griffith
Basil W. Henderson and Anne T. Henderson
David B. Himelman
Ann C. Holt and John C. Holt
Cindy R. Hughes and Paul A. Schmidhauser
John W. Indyk
Stewart Jaslove
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies Contribution Fund
Lola F. Kamp
Thomas H. Kean
Mary E. Keane
Christopher J. Keating
Marybeth Kelman
Phyllis Kinsler
Jason E. Kornmehl in memory of Ruth B. Mandel
Roger A. Kosson
Michael C. Laracy and Eileen McGinnis
Jesse Lazarus
Seth I. Levin
Lawrence D. Levit and Celia T. Seigerman-Levit
Stephen K. Long
Anne E. Lucke
Gerald J.R. Machek
John B. Maggiore
Maud Strum Mandel
Susan G. Marchand, Ed.D.
Sandra L. Matsen
Michael J. Matto
Michael J. Matto and Rachel H. Matto
Edward J. McBride
Scott L. McLean
Mark E. Miles
Cathryn F. Miller
W. Michael Murphy, Jr.
Christopher R. Musulin
Michelle L. Nadow
Edward Neafsey
Gregory S. Nichols
Kimaka Nichols-Graham
Lauren Nicosia in honor of John R. Weingart
Thomas M. O’Neill and Katherine L. O’Neill
Calandria Ortiz-Resende
Doris Goldstein Ostroff
William J. Palatucci
Margaret G. Palmieri
Benjamin L. Palumbo
Adam Pirtle
Ingrid W. Reed in honor of John R. Weingart and John J. Farmer, Jr.
Eric O. Seldner and Cheuk-Pui Seldner
Stephen A. Shaw and Roslyn L. Shaw
Rozalyn Sherman
Jon J. Shure and Janice D. Conklin
Scott Franklin Siegel
Scott Simpkins
Richard V. Sinding and Arlene K. Sinding
Eric W. Sleeper in memory of Joanna W. Campanelli
Danielle L. Spero
Michael Spinello
Deborah M. Spitalnik and John R. Weingart
David Stringer
Candace L. Straight
The New York Community Trust on behalf of Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff
David C. Timmons
Alexandra B. Walczak
Deborah Wathen Finn in memory of Louis J. Gambaccini
James Weinstein
David R. Wessner and Connie J. Wessner
Peter V. Yeager and Shari Yeager
Wilhelmena H. Yeldell
Mary E. Zeman and Michael Budinsky
(list in formation)

Center for American Women and Politics

CAWP Supporters

Center for Youth Political Participation

Leslie Scallet and Maury L. Lieberman
Major Program Support

New Jersey State Bar Foundation
Major Program Support

National Conference on Citizenship
Program Support

Erin M. Capone
Nevin E. Kessler
Steven L. Lefelt and Carol Greenspon Lefelt
Chad Livingston
Courtenay D. Mercer
Edith D. Neimark

Center on the American Governor

Estate of Daniel C. Dahl
Major Support

The Barbara Lee Family Foundation
Edward Neafsey

Eagleton Science and Politics Initiative

The State of New Jersey
Major Support

Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
Randy Cherry
Collette Cressy
Colleen E. Eskow
Randolph R. Siefkin and Susan Jane Siefkin
Mallory Visser
Alexandra B. Walczak

Future of Democracy Sponsorship Fund

Constitution
John J. Farmer, Jr.

Executive
Marilyn K. Askin and Frank Askin

Bill of Rights
Richard H. Bagger and Barbara J. Bagger
Matthew Kuchtyak with match from Moody’s Foundation
John Lynch and Deborah Lynch
Richard L. McCormick and Joan Barry McCormick
Tyler Seville with matching gift from Novartis

Checks and Balances
Carl W. Burns and Ruth Ann M. Burns
Catherine R. Chmielewski
Randi Chmielewski and Joseph B. Vas
Elizabeth C. Matto and Richard Matto
Mark A. Schulman
Bernice Proctor Venable and Carl A. Venable
(list in formation)

Miller Center for Community Protection and Resilience

Paul S. Miller and Carol P. Miller
The Miller Family Endowment, Inc.
Major Program and General Support

Russell C. Deyo and Stephanie F. Deyo
Major Program Support

Mindy Bloom
Jay R. Oberst
Muriel Manasse Scher

Ruth B. Mandel Fund

Kathy Ales and Richard Levine
Farrin Anello and Robert E. Kopp III
Richard H. Bagger and Barbara J. Bagger
Jerald D. Baranoff in memory of Dr. Ruth B. Mandel
Lucy Davis Baruch and Kamala Brush
Nancy H. Becker
Thomas M. Belk, Jr.
Stephen J. Budinsky
Charlotte Bunch and Roxanna M. Carrillo
Anne P. Canby
Mary Ellen Capek and Susan A. Hallgarth
Randi Chmielewski and Joseph B. Vas
Carol C. Cronheim and William P. Flahive in memory of Ruth B. Mandel
Sharon G. Cody and Stephen William Cody
Roseann M. Corrigan
Joan A. Crowley
Leonard J. DiGiacomo
Michael A. DuHaime
Deborah Wathen Finn
William C. Foote and Kari Foote
Lew Gantwerk and Barbara Gantwerk
Wendy Gardner and Tom Gardner
Judith M. Gerson
Fern Walter Goodhart and Tom Walter Goodhart
David Greenberg
Mary S. Hartman and Edwin M. Hartman
Mrs. Nancy Hedinger and Robert Hedinger
Edward Hollowell
Candice P. Howard
Elizabeth D. Hutcheon
Joseph M. Juliano
Debra Amper Kahn and Monroe Kahn
Lola F. Kamp with match from Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
Susan Kanter
Sarah E. Kozak and Keith Kozak
Carole Leland
Christine Lenart
Amy Denholtz Lewandowski and Jason R. Lewandowski
Toby London
Anne E. Lucke
Barrett J. Mandel
Susan G. Marchand
Richard L. McCormick
Joan Barry McCormick
Phyllis E. Miller and Kalman I. Miller
Eric Mintz and Shelley Jacobs Mintz
Gary F. Moncrief and Heidi L. Moncrief
Edith D. Neimark
Gregory S. Nichols and Dawn M. Connet
Claire Nielsen
Margaret G. Palmieri
David H. Pingree and Susan S. Pingree
Evangelia L. Repousis
Cindy Simon Rosenthal
Mary Beth Salerno and Denise N. Kleis
Sophia Samuel
Kira L. Sanbonmatsu and Timothy M. Frye
Lauren M. Santoro in honor of Joanna L. Santoro
David S. Schechter
Francine H. Schmelzer
Judith Shaw and Gayle Cameron
Betsy Shimberg
Christine Sierra
Robert L. Smartt
Sheryl Sokoloff and Jonathan Sokoloff
Sandra C. Sussman
Jacqueline D. Thomas
Bernice Proctor Venable and Carl A. Venable in memory of Paul Robeson
Tabitha A. Walker
Alana B. Wexler and Arland M. DiGirolamo
Melanie L. Willoughby
Susan N. Wilson
Rachel S. Wolkowitz
Lynda Hinkle Zurlo in memory of Dr. Ruth B. Mandel